Union County  »  07090  »  Warren St  »  771 Warren St

771 Warren Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

771 Warren Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

771 Warren Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 771 Warren Street, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 2811
Lot 37
Neighborhood Stonehenge

Sales & Tax Overview for 771 Warren Street, Westfield

Sale date 06/30/2025
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,620

Lot & Building Information for 771 Warren Street, Westfield

Building sqft 1,273
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 2025
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 771 Warren Street, Westfield

• • Improvements for 771 Warren Street, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 771 Warren Street, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 771 Warren Street, Westfield, NJ 07090?

771 Warren Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2025 and has a total of 1,273 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 771 Warren Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $649,200, the tax amount paid for 771 Warren Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $14,879.

When was 771 Warren Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

771 Warren Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 06/30/2025 for $2,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 771 Warren Street, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 771 Warren Street, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2025 $2,200,000
10/04/2024 $781,000
07/23/1979 $78,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 771 Warren Street, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 771 Warren Street, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
06/30/2025 - D
07/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
06/30/2025 - D
07/03/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2024 - D
10/31/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2006 - D
10/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/23/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 771 Warren Street, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 771 Warren Street, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,620
Market value $649,200

Assessment History for 771 Warren Street, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 771 Warren Street, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $649,200 $649,200 2.252 $14,620 +2.09%
2023 $649,200 $649,200 2.206 $14,321 +2.13%
2022 $649,200 $649,200 2.16 $14,023 -0.14%
2021 $649,200 $649,200 2.163 $14,042 +0.23%
2020 $649,200 $649,200 2.158 $14,010 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 771 Warren Street, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 771 Warren Street, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

McKinley Elementary School 6 Public 1-5 332 0.51
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.75
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.75
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.76
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.75
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.76
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 0.96
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.02
Terrill Middle School 7 Public 5-8 837 1.22

Nearest high schools

Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 0.62
Union Catholic Regional High School NR Private 9-12 740 0.86