Union County  »  07090  »  Lamberts Mill Rd  »  311 Lamberts Mill Rd

311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 2811
Lot 43
Neighborhood Stonehenge

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Sale date 09/18/1993
Sale price $196,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,655

Lot & Building Information for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Building sqft 1,691
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

• • Improvements for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090?

311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,691 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,400, the tax amount paid for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $14,655.

When was 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 09/18/1993 for $196,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/1993 $196,000

Title Documents for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/11/2023 - D
08/23/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/01/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2032
07/12/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
09/18/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,655
Market value $639,400

Assessment History for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $639,400 $639,400 2.292 $14,655 +1.78%
2024 $639,400 $639,400 2.252 $14,399 +2.09%
2023 $639,400 $639,400 2.206 $14,105 +2.13%
2022 $639,400 $639,400 2.16 $13,811 -0.14%
2021 $639,400 $639,400 2.163 $13,830 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

McKinley Elementary School 6 Public 1-5 332 0.54
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.77
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.77
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.77
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.76
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.77
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 0.98
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.05
Terrill Middle School 7 Public 5-8 837 1.21

Nearest high schools

Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 0.64
Union Catholic Regional High School NR Private 9-12 740 0.83