Union County  »  07090  »  Quimby St  »  112 Quimby St

112 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

112 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Quimby Street, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3106
Lot 14
Neighborhood Downtown Westfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield

Sale date 06/27/2011
Sale price $1,665,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,380

Lot & Building Information for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield

Building sqft 4,751
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield

• • Improvements for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Quimby Street, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 112 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 112 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 4,751 square feet and a current price per square foot of $350.

What is the year built & the current market value of 112 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090?

112 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,883,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2011 $1,665,000
07/03/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2011 - D
06/30/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/03/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,421
Current property tax $44,380
Market value $1,883,700

Assessment History for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,883,700 $1,883,700 2.252 $42,421 +2.09%
2023 $1,883,700 $1,883,700 2.206 $41,554 +2.13%
2022 $1,883,700 $1,883,700 2.16 $40,688 -0.14%
2021 $1,883,700 $1,883,700 2.163 $40,744 +0.23%
2020 $1,883,700 $1,883,700 2.158 $40,650 +0.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,760
Median age 41
Average household income $297,367
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 10,676
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 112 Quimby Street, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
256-264 E Broad St, Westfield 15,274 01/05/2007 $4,000,000
266 E Broad St, Westfield 11,693 01/17/2015 $1
114 Elmer St, Westfield 2,882
137 Central Ave, Westfield 18,612 04/25/2005 $1
138 Elmer St, Westfield 1,754 07/21/2023 $575,000
82-86 Elm St, Westfield 10,413 01/13/2012 $171,854
74 Elm St, Westfield 8,898 08/11/2022 $1
134 Elmer St, Westfield 2,702 04/16/2002 $375,000
227 Lenox Ave, Westfield 4,580 03/31/2022 $750,000