Union County  »  07090  »  Quimby St  »  114 Quimby St

114 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

114 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Quimby Street, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3106
Lot 15
Neighborhood Downtown Westfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield

Sale date 11/22/2008
Sale price $669,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,303

Lot & Building Information for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield

Building sqft 1,125
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.044

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield

• • Improvements for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Quimby Street, Westfield

How many square feet does 114 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 114 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 114 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $555,000, the tax amount paid for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $12,720.

When was 114 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

114 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 11/22/2008 for $669,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2008 $669,500
12/14/2007 $452,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/22/2008 - D
12/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2007 - D
12/20/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,721
Current property tax $13,303
Market value $555,000

Assessment History for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $555,000 $555,000 2.292 $12,721 +1.78%
2024 $555,000 $555,000 2.252 $12,499 +2.09%
2023 $555,000 $555,000 2.206 $12,243 +2.13%
2022 $555,000 $555,000 2.16 $11,988 -0.14%
2021 $555,000 $555,000 2.163 $12,005 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,111
Median age 40.7
Average household income $306,889
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,900
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $905,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 114 Quimby Street, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
256-264 E Broad St, Westfield 15,274 01/05/2007 $4,000,000
266 E Broad St, Westfield 11,693 01/17/2015 $1
112 Quimby St, Westfield 4,751 06/27/2011 $1,665,000
114 Elmer St, Westfield 2,882
137 Central Ave, Westfield 18,612 04/25/2005 $1
138 Elmer St, Westfield 1,754 07/21/2023 $575,000
82-86 Elm St, Westfield 10,413 01/13/2012 $171,854
134 Elmer St, Westfield 2,702 04/16/2002 $375,000
227 Lenox Ave, Westfield 4,580 03/31/2022 $750,000
244-254 E Broad St, Westfield 17,343 08/17/2022 $4,000,000
114 Central Ave, Westfield 9,867 01/23/2026 $3,225,000
110 Central Ave, Westfield 3,825 05/31/2024 $202,500
206 E Broad St, Westfield 3,717 04/11/2017 $1,275,000
116 Elmer St, Westfield
221 Lenox Ave, Westfield 2,216 01/19/2022 $950,000
220 E Broad St, Westfield 5,167 04/20/2004 $1
214 E Broad St, Westfield 3,900 04/20/2004 $1
234 E Broad St, Westfield 10,832 09/18/1998 $1
218 E Broad St, Westfield 1,648 04/20/2004 $1
200 E Broad St, Westfield 3,364 09/18/1998 $1