Union County  »  07090  »  St Paul St  »  128 St Paul St

128 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Street Paul St, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3108
Lot 10
Neighborhood Downtown Westfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield

Sale date 08/06/2024
Sale price $820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,364

Lot & Building Information for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield

Building sqft 1,887
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield

• • Improvements for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Street Paul St, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 128 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 128 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 1,887 square feet and a current price per square foot of $434.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090?

128 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $801,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2024 $820,000
05/31/1985 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2024 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/06/2024 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,364
Market value $801,200

Assessment History for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $801,200 $801,200 2.292 $18,364 +1.78%
2024 $801,200 $801,200 2.252 $18,043 +2.09%
2023 $801,200 $801,200 2.206 $17,674 +2.13%
2022 $801,200 $801,200 2.16 $17,306 -0.14%
2021 $801,200 $801,200 2.163 $17,330 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,111
Median age 40.7
Average household income $306,889
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,900
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $905,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 128 Street Paul St, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 St Paul St, Westfield 2,554 07/19/1994 $100
136 St Paul St, Westfield 1,751 05/09/2017 $510,000
147-149 Elmer St, Westfield 3,998 08/16/2023 $995,000
121 Central Ave, Westfield 6,448 06/27/2020 $2,850,000
120 St Paul St, Westfield 2,736 04/19/2024 $688,000
320 E Broad St, Westfield 11,314
140 St Paul St, Westfield 2,054 11/22/2017 $10
143 Elmer St, Westfield 3,432
324 E Broad St, Westfield 8,578 04/12/2016 $1