Union County  »  07090  »  Coolidge St  »  711 Coolidge St

711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3410
Lot 13
Neighborhood Country Club Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield

Sale date 12/12/2018
Sale price $1,282,500
Property tax $27,934

Lot & Building Information for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield

Building sqft 3,487
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield

• • Improvements for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, NJ 07090?

711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,487 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,240,400, the tax amount paid for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $28,429.

When was 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 12/12/2018 for $1,282,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2018 $1,282,500
06/20/2017 $475,000
08/20/2003 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2024 - D
02/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2022 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/28/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/15/2047
12/13/2018 - D
12/24/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
12/12/2018 - D
12/24/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2017 - D
06/29/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,934
Market value $1,240,400

Assessment History for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,240,400 $1,240,400 2.252 $27,934 +2.09%
2023 $1,240,400 $1,240,400 2.206 $27,363 +2.13%
2022 $1,240,400 $1,240,400 2.16 $26,793 +3.21%
2021 $1,200,100 $1,200,100 2.163 $25,958 +0.23%
2020 $1,200,100 $1,200,100 2.158 $25,898 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 Coolidge Street, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 263 0.29
Temple Emanu-El Early Childhood Education Program NR Private PK-K 134 0.33
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.37
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.37
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.12
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 1.12
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.27
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 1.48

Nearest high schools

Cranford Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,095 1.10