Westfield I - 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 4901 |
| Lot | 30 |
| Neighborhood | Manor Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 10.16 |
| Units | 173 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield
- • Improvements for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield
Assessed at $22,866,900, the tax amount paid for Westfield I - 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $524,109.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for Westfield I - Westfield I - 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $524,109 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $22,866,900 |
Assessment History for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,866,900 | $22,866,900 | 2.292 | $524,109 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $22,866,900 | $22,866,900 | 2.252 | $514,963 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $22,866,900 | $22,866,900 | 2.206 | $504,444 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $22,866,900 | $22,866,900 | 2.16 | $493,925 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $22,866,900 | $22,866,900 | 2.163 | $494,611 | +0.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1133 Boynton Avenue, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 7 | Public | 1-5 | 466 | 0.43 |
| Noah's Ark | NR | Private | K | 4 | 0.77 |
| Bamboo Shoots Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.78 |
| Lincoln Franklin Elementary | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Edison Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.94 |
| Westlake School Westfield | NR | Public | 4-12 | 52 | 1.20 |
| Lamberts Mill Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 36 | 1.20 |
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 1.33 |