6 Evergreen Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
6 Evergreen Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 4901 |
| Lot | 34 |
| Neighborhood | Manor Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield
| Sale date | 11/07/1986 |
| Sale price | $321,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,270 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield
| Building sqft | 2,752 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield
- • Improvements for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield
6 Evergreen Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,752 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $900,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $20,630.
When was 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Evergreen Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 11/07/1986 for $321,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/1986 | $321,200 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,270 |
| Market value | $900,100 |
Assessment History for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $900,100 | $900,100 | 2.252 | $20,270 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $900,100 | $900,100 | 2.206 | $19,856 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $900,100 | $900,100 | 2.16 | $19,442 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $900,100 | $900,100 | 2.163 | $19,469 | +0.23% |
| 2020 | $900,100 | $900,100 | 2.158 | $19,424 | +0.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Evergreen Court, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 7 | Public | 1-5 | 466 | 0.38 |
| Livingston Ave School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 253 | 0.78 |
| Bamboo Shoots Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Tamaques Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 414 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Franklin Elementary | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 0.91 |
| Thomas Edison Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.98 |
| Lamberts Mill Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 36 | 1.11 |
| Westlake School Westfield | NR | Public | 4-12 | 52 | 1.11 |
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 1.44 |