New York City  »  10452  »  Summit Ave  »  927 Summit Ave

927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 Property Information

927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 927 Summit Avenue
Neighborhood High Bridge
Zip code 10452
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02523-0071

Sales & Tax Overview for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 04/02/2007
Purchase price $499,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,110

Lot & Building Information for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,115
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 84.58 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 1,697
Building dimensions 20 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1910
Frontage(s) Summit Avenue (narrow)
Sedgwick Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Ogden Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 9
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.59 Miles
Closest fire station 0.40 Miles

Other Property Data for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452?

927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,697 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $37,980, the tax amount paid for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 is $3,096. For the next year, the tax amount for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 is estimated at $3,110.

When was 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 last sold and what was the last sale price?

927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452 was last sold in 01/30/2026 for $600,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452
Find out who owns 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2007 $499,000
03/15/2006 $203,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2025 - D
08/14/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025081101001001)
06/09/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025071400108001)
10/27/2022 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023080100498002)
01/28/2022 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2023080100498001)
11/01/2019 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020102800128001)
02/11/2016 - D
06/28/2016 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2016062100081001)
08/31/2015 - D
12/10/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015110300263001)
03/11/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015031800436001)
11/20/2013 - D
12/10/2015 - R
Power of Attorney
(2015110300244001)
01/22/2013 - D
02/07/2013 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2013012401541001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, NY 10452. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,097
Estimated property tax: $3,110
Tax assessor's market value: $633,000
Assessed value: $37,980

Assessment History for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $633,000 $37,980 $15,605 19.843% $3,097 $3,097 +2.09%
2024/25 $699,000 $41,940 $15,102 20.085% $3,033 $3,033 +5.28%
2023/24 $670,000 $40,200 $14,345 20.085% $2,881 $2,881 +4.82%
2022/23 $563,000 $33,780 $13,534 20.309% $2,749 $2,749 +5.39%
2021/22 $591,000 $35,460 $13,064 19.963% $2,608 $2,608 -4.70%

Permits for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/06/2020 Alteration
12/20/2019 Alteration type 2
06/16/2006 Alteration type 1
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 927 Summit Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

High Bridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of High Bridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in High Bridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$130,000
-76.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$109
-75.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Frederick Douglass Blvd & 156th St at NW Corner
Station lines B-D
Distance (miles) 0.297
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Ogden Av/W 162 St
Line BX13
Distance (miles) 0.062

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)