Westchester County  »  10510  »  N State Rd  »  160 N State Rd

160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 98.10-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Current property tax $10,170

Lot & Building Information for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 5,720
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.37

Other Property Data for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many square feet does 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have?

This Professional Building (465) located at 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 5,720 square feet.

What is the market value of 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

The current market value is $462,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2002 - D
03/12/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,549
Current property tax $10,170
Market value $462,200
Assessed value $462,200

Assessment History for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $462,200 $462,200 27.1513 $12,549 -3.68%
2024 $462,200 $462,200 28.1899 $13,029 -5.98%
2023 $462,200 $462,200 29.9837 $13,858 -4.94%
2022 $462,200 $462,200 31.5427 $14,579 +2.94%
2021 $462,200 $462,200 30.6406 $14,162 -11.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 160 North State Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
226-228 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,784
212 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,068 05/14/2021 $385,000
72-94 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 10,022 07/22/2003 $2,200,000
190 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 5,124 10/25/2022 $1,000,000
202-204 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,180 07/20/2023 $725,000
2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor 1,378
180 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 02/13/2003 $625,000
214 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 972 12/07/2004 $425,000