Westchester County  »  10510  »  Route 9a  »  2 Route 9a

2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 98.6-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor

Current property tax $7,814

Lot & Building Information for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 1,378
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1910
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $548,300, the tax amount paid for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 is $14,887.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,887
Current property tax $7,814
Market value $548,300
Assessed value $548,300

Assessment History for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,300 $548,300 27.1513 $14,887 -0.32%
2024 $529,800 $529,800 28.1899 $14,935 +1.39%
2023 $491,300 $491,300 29.9837 $14,731 +6.50%
2022 $438,500 $438,500 31.5427 $13,831 +11.18%
2021 $406,000 $406,000 30.6406 $12,440 -0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Route 9a, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.31
St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.31
Roosevelt School 3 Public 5 352 0.99
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99

Nearest middle schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.31
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.99
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 1.79
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.79
Briarcliff Middle School 10 Public 6-8 294 1.86

Nearest high schools

Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 1.39
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 1.79
Briarcliff High School 10 Public 9-12 488 1.86
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 2.20