Erie County  »  14043  »  George Urban Blvd  »  2090 George Urban Blvd

2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 92.180-17-23.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Sale date 10/01/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $53,471

Lot & Building Information for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Building sqft 80,680
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 7.4
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 843 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 843
Year built 1979
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

• • Improvements for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

How many square feet does 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 have?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 80,680 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043?

2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,936,752.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

No photo available
Urbandale Plaza - 2090-2092 George Urban Blvd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/05/2022
Last updated 04/06/2026
Lot size 7.38 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Benedict J. Borruso
Michael R. Demyan
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2090 George Urban Blvd Retail $8/Sqft/Year 6,153 Benedict J. Borruso
2090 George Urban Blvd Retail $8/Sqft/Year 13,340 Benedict J. Borruso
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Urbandale Plaza - 2090-2092 George Urban Blvd
2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 19493 Sqft
Price $8/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2021 $1
11/10/2014 $1
11/01/2005 $351,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Deed
10/01/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Deed
10/01/2021 - D
10/01/2021 - R
Deed
11/10/2014 - D
11/10/2014 - R
Deed
11/01/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed
10/28/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed
10/28/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed
02/23/2004 - D
02/23/2004 - R
Deed
02/23/1999 - D
02/23/1999 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,471
Market value $2,936,752
Assessed value $2,202,564

Assessment History for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,753,205 $2,202,564 24.2768 $53,471 -30.72%
2024 $2,420,400 $2,202,564 35.04 $77,178 -15.87%
2023 $2,420,400 $2,420,400 37.9 $91,733 -8.45%
2022 $2,420,400 $2,420,400 41.4 $100,205 +10.35%
2021 $2,420,400 $2,008,932 45.2 $90,804 -8.44%

Permits for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 2090 George Urban Boulevard, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2070 George Urban Blvd, Depew 4,001 09/09/2016 $663,227
4160 Broadway St, Depew 8,000