Suffolk County  »  11755  »  Ralph Ave  »  30 Ralph Ave

30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 Property Information

30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove
Zip code 11755
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8017440

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Current property tax $9,138

Lot & Building Information for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1910

Other Property Data for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

• • Improvements for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

When was 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 built?

30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 was built in 1910.

What is the assessed value of 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,960, the tax amount paid for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 is $9,862.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,862
Current property tax $9,138
Market value $558,491
Assessed value $2,960

Assessment History for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $558,491 $2,960 319.873 $9,468 -18.87%
2023-2024 $548,148 $2,960 394.293 $11,671 +28.59%
2022-2023 $477,420 $2,960 306.626 $9,076 +3.91%
2021-2022 $400,000 $2,960 295.101 $8,735 +2.01%
2020-2021 $384,416 $2,960 289.278 $8,563 +2.07%

Permits for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cayuga School 6 Public K-5 516 0.23
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.24
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.24
Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 0.70
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.83
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 0.89
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.32
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.64
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 2.30

Nearest high schools

Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 0.74
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.83
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.32
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 2.30
Centereach High School 6 Public 9-12 1,475 2.78

Neighbors for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Here are the neighbors for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Lupin Ln, Lake Grove 04/30/2010 $327,500
4 Lupin Ln, Lake Grove 06/22/2018 $310,000
17 Alma Ave, Lake Grove 1,842 06/25/1997 $155,000
7 Lupin Ln, Lake Grove
81 Hudson Ave, Lake Grove 2,360
952 Hawkins Ave, Lake Grove 1,232 06/02/2007 $1
10 Frederick Ave, Lake Grove 2,516 05/28/1997 $105,000
84 Washburn St, Lake Grove 1,614
948 Hawkins Ave, Lake Grove 1,527
26 Beverly Rd, Lake Grove 844 11/10/2005 $315,000
88 Washburn St, Lake Grove 984 06/24/2025 $487,500
32 Alma Ave, Lake Grove 1,272
87 Virginia Rd, Lake Grove
37 Frederick Ave, Ronkonkoma 2,198 01/24/2023 $669,000
10 Cedar Grove Ave, Lake Grove 1,336 12/16/2021 $450,000
89 Smith Rd, Ronkonkoma 2,228
951 Hawkins Ave, Lake Grove 1,922 03/15/2019 $475,000
22 Moriches Rd, Lake Grove 1,801 07/07/2008
875 Hawkins Ave, Lake Grove 4,005
14 Lupin Ln, Lake Grove 02/13/2023 $530,000