31 Rubino Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
31 Rubino Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 81.100-5-8.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo
| Sale date | 11/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,787 |
Lot & Building Information for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.524
|
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 191 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo
Assessed at $278,000, the tax amount paid for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $4,787.
When was 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?31 Rubino Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 11/09/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,787 |
| Market value | $280,800 |
| Assessed value | $278,000 |
Assessment History for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278,000 | $278,000 | 17.2204 | $4,787 | -19.49% |
| 2024 | $448,387 | $278,000 | 21.39 | $5,946 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $375,700 | $278,000 | 24.38 | $6,778 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $315,900 | $278,000 | 27.77 | $7,720 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $305,500 | $278,000 | 28.45 | $7,909 | -2.13% |
Permits for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Rubino Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.52 | |
| Christian Central Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 230 | 0.75 |
| Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 411 | 0.99 |
| Mill Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 774 | 1.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 0.52 | |