Erie County  »  14170  »  W Falls Rd  »  360 W Falls Rd

360 West Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 West Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 West Falls Road, West Falls
Zip code 14170
County Erie
Municipality Aurora
Parcel ID 199-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls

Sale date 04/04/2000
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,096

Lot & Building Information for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls

Building sqft 4,064
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.9
Frontage 1,260
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls

• • Improvements for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 West Falls Road, West Falls

How many sq. ft. does 360 West Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 360 West Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170 has a total of 4,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 West Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170?

360 West Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2000 $620,000

Title Documents for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2000 - D
04/04/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls, NY 14170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,096
Market value $2,000,000
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,739,130 $400,000 70.2404 $28,096 +288.07%
2024 $1,666,667 $400,000 18.1 $7,240 -9.27%
2023 $1,509,434 $400,000 19.95 $7,980 -7.34%
2022 $1,379,310 $400,000 21.53 $8,612 -22.39%
2021 $1,670,413 $505,300 21.96 $11,096 +21.73%

Permits for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls

The complete history of permits filed for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,292
Median age 44.9
Average household income $149,756
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 898
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $320,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls

Here are the neighbors for 360 West Falls Road, West Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1580 Mill Rd, East Aurora 1,630 06/22/2021 $375,000
1579 Mill Rd, East Aurora 2,514
1067 Jewett Holmwood Rd, Orchard Park 1,590