Erie County  »  3788 Broadway St

3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.130-1-22.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Sale date 02/22/2022
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,290

Lot & Building Information for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 10,380
Total sqft 14,880
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.67
Lot dimensions 87 ft X 573 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 87
Depth 573
Year built 1998
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227 has a total of 10,380 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227?

3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,146,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2022 $1,025,000
05/25/2006 $550,000
05/16/2005 $625,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Deed
05/25/2006 - D
05/25/2006 - R
Deed
05/16/2005 - D
05/16/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,290
Market value $1,146,667
Assessed value $860,000

Assessment History for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,075,000 $860,000 24.7553 $21,290 -2.58%
2024 $945,055 $860,000 25.41 $21,853 -7.60%
2023 $860,000 $860,000 27.5 $23,650 +42.24%
2022 $550,000 $550,000 30.23 $16,627 +10.72%
2021 $542,169 $450,000 33.37 $15,017 +1.27%

Permits for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,621
Median age 48.4
Average household income $81,540
Family households 52.8%
Occupied housing units 9,979
Owner occupied units 66.9%
Average number of people per household 2.03
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $214,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $202,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3788 Broadway Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
525 Duke Rd, Buffalo 6,276
30 Alpine Pl, Buffalo 23,794 12/16/2022 $1,759,773
806 Cleveland Dr, Buffalo 3,360 08/10/2001 $1