5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 93.160-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster
| Sale date | 09/13/2016 |
| Sale price | $341,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,707 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 2,617 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 66 ft X 208 ft |
| Frontage | 66 |
| Depth | 208 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
Other Property Data for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster
- • Improvements for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster
5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,617 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $369,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $7,706.
When was 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 09/13/2016 for $341,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,707 |
| Market value | $576,563 |
| Assessed value | $369,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512,500 | $369,000 | 20.8856 | $7,707 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $492,000 | $369,000 | 19.49 | $7,192 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $424,100 | $369,000 | 22.33 | $8,240 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $369,000 | $369,000 | 24.91 | $9,192 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $369,000 | $369,000 | 25.2 | $9,299 | +10.35% |
Permits for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Red Clover Lane, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.22 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.79 |
| Court Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 297 | 1.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|