Erie County  »  7759 Milestrip Rd

7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 162.80-2-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 09/06/2016
Sale price $416,356
Arm's length
Property tax $10,268

Lot & Building Information for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 2,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.92
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 233
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,485, the tax amount paid for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 is $10,268.

When was 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was last sold in 09/06/2016 for $416,356.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2016 $416,356
01/20/2016 $70,000
09/19/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2016 - D
09/06/2016 - R
Deed
01/20/2016 - D
01/20/2016 - R
Deed
09/19/2006 - D
09/19/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,268
Market value $661,617
Assessed value $198,485

Assessment History for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $620,266 $198,485 51.7322 $10,268 +155.97%
2024 $583,800 $198,485 20.21 $4,011 -12.96%
2023 $508,900 $198,485 23.22 $4,609 -10.10%
2022 $461,600 $198,485 25.83 $5,127 -5.07%
2021 $426,849 $198,485 27.21 $5,401 -2.51%

Permits for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7759 Milestrip Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eggert Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 599 2.29
Eggert Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 599 2.29
St Vincent De Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 166 2.61
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.62
Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Of Our Lord School NR Private PK, K-8 210 2.62
Orchard Park Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,059 2.68