Erie County  »  14170  »  Benning Rd  »  6326 Benning Rd

6326 Benning Road, West Falls, NY 14170 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6326 Benning Road, West Falls, NY 14170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6326 Benning Road, West Falls
Zip code 14170
County Erie
Municipality Orchard Park
Parcel ID 198-2-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls

Sale date 12/03/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $27,837

Lot & Building Information for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls

Building sqft 4,324
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 41.17
Frontage 1,214
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls

• • Improvements for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6326 Benning Road, West Falls

How many square feet does 6326 Benning Road, West Falls, NY 14170 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 6326 Benning Road, West Falls, NY 14170 has a total of 4,324 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6326 Benning Road, West Falls, NY 14170?

6326 Benning Road, West Falls, NY 14170 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,793,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2009 $1
08/15/2005 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2009 - D
12/03/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/15/2005 - D
08/15/2005 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls, NY 14170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,837
Market value $1,793,667
Assessed value $538,100

Assessment History for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,681,563 $538,100 51.7322 $27,837 +155.97%
2024 $1,582,600 $538,100 20.21 $10,875 -12.96%
2023 $1,379,700 $538,100 23.22 $12,495 -10.10%
2022 $1,251,400 $538,100 25.83 $13,899 -5.07%
2021 $1,157,204 $538,100 27.21 $14,642 -2.51%

Permits for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls

The complete history of permits filed for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,292
Median age 44.9
Average household income $149,756
Family households 81.4%
Occupied housing units 898
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $320,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls

Here are the neighbors for 6326 Benning Road, West Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 W Abbott Grv, Orchard Park 2,297 10/15/2025 $1
53 Grand View Trl, Orchard Park 5,137 01/07/2021 $937,500
66 Elmtree Rd, Orchard Park 1,056 01/06/2022 $190,000