Dutchess County  »  13 Reynolds Ave

13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality Poughkeepsie
Parcel ID 6.161-33-545.837

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 04/05/2013
Sale price $12,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,524

Lot & Building Information for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 1,084
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1931
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1931 and has a total of 1,084 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,700, the tax amount paid for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $5,524.

When was 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 04/05/2013 for $12,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2013 $12,500
03/12/2013 $879
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/05/2013 - D
06/26/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/12/2013 - D
03/27/2013 - R
Deed
07/26/2004 - D
07/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,524
Market value $218,700
Assessed value $218,700

Assessment History for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $189,000 $189,000 25.26 $4,774 +0.59%
2024 $181,700 $181,700 26.12 $4,746 +10.30%
2023 $151,400 $151,400 28.42 $4,303 +7.32%
2022 $126,200 $126,200 31.77 $4,009 +11.21%
2021 $105,200 $105,200 34.27 $3,605 +1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Reynolds Avenue, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.24
Smith Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K 297 0.24
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.45
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.45
Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County NR Private 3-8 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 0.29
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK-8 218 0.45
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 0.96
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 1.20

Nearest high schools

Poughkeepsie High School 2 Public 9-12 1,165 0.22
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 0.96
Faith Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 248 1.55