Dutchess County  »  19 Frieda Ln

19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie
Zip code 12603
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.360-4-713.113

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie

Sale date 05/12/2014
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,570

Lot & Building Information for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie

Building sqft 2,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.29
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie

• • Improvements for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603?

19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $416,300, the tax amount paid for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $13,284.

When was 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?

19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 03/07/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2014 $380,000
03/15/2007 $435,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2019 - D
03/13/2019 - R
Deed
05/12/2014 - D
05/15/2014 - R
Deed
03/15/2007 - D
03/20/2007 - R
Deed
03/15/2007 - D
03/20/2007 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,284
Current property tax $12,570
Market value $660,100
Assessed value $416,300

Assessment History for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $586,300 $416,300 31.91 $13,284 +30.51%
2024 $584,700 $416,300 24.45 $10,179 -9.58%
2023 $514,000 $416,300 27.04 $11,257 -11.43%
2022 $449,100 $416,300 30.53 $12,710 -5.25%
2021 $424,800 $416,300 32.22 $13,413 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Frieda Lane, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 0.94
Titusville Intermediate School 4 Public 3-5 409 2.38
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 2.45
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 2.45
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 2.61

Nearest middle schools

Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 2.00
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.75
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.98
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 2.99
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.07

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 2.46
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.07
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.13