75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | La Grange |
| Parcel ID | 6.361-3-414.5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/22/2014 |
| Sale price | $318,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,712 |
Lot & Building Information for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 2,244 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.48 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie
75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,244 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $335,705, the tax amount paid for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $10,712.
When was 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold and what was the last sale price?75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 08/22/2014 for $318,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,712 |
| Market value | $532,300 |
| Assessed value | $335,705 |
Assessment History for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462,400 | $328,300 | 31.91 | $10,476 | +30.51% |
| 2024 | $461,100 | $328,300 | 24.45 | $8,027 | -9.58% |
| 2023 | $405,300 | $328,300 | 27.04 | $8,877 | -11.43% |
| 2022 | $354,200 | $328,300 | 30.53 | $10,023 | -5.25% |
| 2021 | $335,000 | $328,300 | 32.22 | $10,578 | -0.56% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 1.32 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 1.32 |
| Titusville Intermediate School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 409 | 1.49 |
| Overlook Primary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 402 | 1.57 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 2.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 1.32 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 2.09 |
| St Martin De Porres School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 450 | 2.22 |
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 2.62 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 2.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 2.09 |
| Arlington High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,547 | 2.33 |
| Our Lady Of Lourdes High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 690 | 2.46 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 2.66 |
| Spackenkill High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 526 | 3.78 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 75 Hillcrest Drive, Poughkeepsie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Wildrose Ln, Lagrangeville | 3,467 | 10/27/2005 | |
| 2 Donnie Pl, Poughkeepsie | 1,827 | 12/09/1996 | $90,500 |
| 46 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley | 2,111 | 07/08/2020 | $399,000 |
| 5 Frieda Ln, Poughkeepsie | 2,652 | 06/23/2006 | $430,000 |
| 250 Maloney Rd, Wappingers Falls | 3,144 | 10/06/2021 | $600,000 |
| 72 Pond Gut Rd, Pleasant Valley | 1,818 | 04/03/2009 | |
| 19 Frieda Ln, Poughkeepsie | 2,200 | 03/07/2019 | |
| 248 Maloney Rd, Wappingers Falls | 4,406 | 12/27/2018 | $650,000 |
| 56 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley | 2,135 | 07/11/2017 | $60,000 |
| 155 Rombout Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,352 | 07/03/2006 | $460,000 |
| 62 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley | 3,202 | 02/02/2016 | $67,500 |
| 58 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley | 2,750 | 05/31/2023 | $690,000 |
| 50 Freedom Rd, Pleasant Valley | 2,265 | 11/06/2023 |