Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Wildrose Ln  »  7 Wildrose Ln

7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality La Grange
Parcel ID 6.561-2-604.552

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Current property tax $17,184

Lot & Building Information for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 3,467
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.86
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,467 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $560,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $17,898.

When was 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 last sold?

7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was last sold in 10/27/2005.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2005 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,898
Current property tax $17,184
Market value $889,300
Assessed value $560,900

Assessment History for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $790,000 $560,900 31.91 $17,898 +30.51%
2024 $787,800 $560,900 24.45 $13,714 -9.58%
2023 $692,500 $560,900 27.04 $15,167 -11.43%
2022 $605,100 $560,900 30.53 $17,124 -5.25%
2021 $572,300 $560,900 32.22 $18,072 -0.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Wildrose Lane, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 2.91
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 4.02
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 4.85
Overlook Primary School NR Public K-2 402 5.07
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 5.19

Nearest middle schools

Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 2.63
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 2.76
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 5.19
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.41
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 6.45

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 2.08
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 5.41
Dutchess Boces NR Public K-12 306 6.62
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 6.74