Erie County  »  14206  »  Bristol  »  271 Bristol

271 Bristol, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

271 Bristol, Buffalo, NY 14206 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

271 Bristol, Buffalo, NY 14206
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 271 Bristol, Buffalo
Zip code 14206
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.750-1-42.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Bristol, Buffalo

Sale date 03/05/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,737

Lot & Building Information for 271 Bristol, Buffalo

Building sqft 15,600
Total sqft 17,600
Building class Telephone Facility (831)
Acreage 1.5
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 400
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 271 Bristol, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 271 Bristol, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 271 Bristol, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 271 Bristol, Buffalo, NY 14206?

271 Bristol, Buffalo, NY 14206 was built in 1987 and has a total of 15,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 271 Bristol, Buffalo, NY 14206 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,719,800, the tax amount paid for 271 Bristol, Buffalo, NY 14206 is $16,736.

When was 271 Bristol, Buffalo, NY 14206 last sold and what was the last sale price?

271 Bristol, Buffalo, NY 14206 was last sold in 03/05/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 271 Bristol, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Bristol, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2002 $1

Title Documents for 271 Bristol, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2002 - D
12/04/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 271 Bristol, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 271 Bristol, Buffalo, NY 14206. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,737
Market value $1,719,800
Assessed value $1,719,800

Assessment History for 271 Bristol, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Bristol, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $733,333 $451,000 9.7317 $4,389 -27.54%
2024 $644,286 $451,000 13.43 $6,057 -8.70%
2023 $578,200 $451,000 14.71 $6,634 -8.12%
2022 $509,600 $451,000 16.01 $7,221 -1.29%
2021 $501,100 $451,000 16.22 $7,315 -7.08%

Permits for 271 Bristol, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 271 Bristol, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/20/2023
04/12/2018
09/16/2015
06/25/2015
12/02/2013
Unlock the permit history for 271 Bristol, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Bristol, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Bristol, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harriet Ross Tubman Academy 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.55
Harriet Ross Tubman Academy 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.55
St. Stanislaus School NR Private K-6, 8 0 0.60
Buffalo Elementary School Of Technology 2 Public PK, K-8 525 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Harriet Ross Tubman Academy 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.55