Erie County  »  14210  »  Lee  »  85 Lee

85 Lee, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information

85 Lee, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Lee, Buffalo, NY 14210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Lee, Buffalo
Zip code 14210
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 122.120-1-9.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Lee, Buffalo

Sale date 02/05/2009
Sale price $64,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 85 Lee, Buffalo

Building sqft 975
Total sqft 2,875
Building class Athletic Fields (592)
Acreage 8.85
Lot dimensions 527 ft X 831 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 527
Depth 831
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 85 Lee, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 85 Lee, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Lee, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 Lee, Buffalo, NY 14210?

85 Lee, Buffalo, NY 14210 was built in 2022 and has a total of 975 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 Lee, Buffalo, NY 14210 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,300,000, the tax amount paid for 85 Lee, Buffalo, NY 14210 is $12,651.

When was 85 Lee, Buffalo, NY 14210 last sold and what was the last sale price?

85 Lee, Buffalo, NY 14210 was last sold in 02/05/2009 for $64,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Lee, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Lee, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2009 $64,000

Title Documents for 85 Lee, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/05/2009 - D
02/17/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Lee, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Lee, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,651
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,300,000
Assessed value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 85 Lee, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Lee, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,138,211 $700,000 9.7317 $6,812 -75.85%
2024 $3,000,000 $2,100,000 13.43 $28,203 +423.84%
2023 $469,200 $366,000 14.71 $5,384 -8.12%
2022 $413,600 $366,000 16.01 $5,860 -1.29%
2021 $406,700 $366,000 16.22 $5,937 +227.19%

Permits for 85 Lee, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 85 Lee, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,563
Median age 37.9
Average household income $62,650
Family households 48.8%
Occupied housing units 7,258
Owner occupied units 46.1%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $150,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $110,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Lee, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Lee, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Lee, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 85 Lee, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
437 Tonawanda, Buffalo 10,420 12/17/2021 $1,435,000
346 Military, Buffalo 5,584 01/09/2002 $35,200
339 Elk, Buffalo 1,904 02/05/2009 $2,800
222 Sobieski, Buffalo 4,138 07/05/2018 $1