Erie County  »  14031  »  Pepperwood Ln  »  4655 Pepperwood Ln

4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 72.140-2-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence

Sale date 06/12/2020
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,275

Lot & Building Information for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence

Building sqft 2,793
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.435
Lot dimensions 129 ft X 190 ft
Frontage 129
Depth 190
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence

• • Improvements for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, NY 14031?

4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530,000, the tax amount paid for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 is $7,274.

When was 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 was last sold in 06/12/2020 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2020 $375,000
03/19/2018 $345,000
09/19/2005 $294,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Deed
03/19/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Deed
09/19/2005 - D
09/19/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,275
Market value $530,000
Assessed value $530,000

Assessment History for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,000 $530,000 13.7261 $7,275 +17.72%
2024 $468,750 $375,000 16.48 $6,180 -14.08%
2023 $394,737 $375,000 19.18 $7,193 -5.38%
2022 $375,000 $375,000 20.27 $7,601 -2.71%
2021 $413,000 $380,000 20.56 $7,813 -6.67%

Permits for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4655 Pepperwood Lane, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 2.63
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 3.22
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 3.72
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 3.83
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 4.15

Nearest middle schools

Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 1.34
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 3.83
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 4.15