2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Penfield |
| Parcel ID | 125.40-1-17.320 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport
| Sale date | 01/23/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322) |
| Acreage | 75.96 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Penfield |
Other Property Data for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport
- • Improvements for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport
The current market value is $138,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2007 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,686 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $138,400 |
| Assessed value | $103,800 |
Assessment History for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119,300 | $103,800 | 25.8786 | $2,686 | -8.75% |
| 2024 | $110,400 | $103,800 | 28.36 | $2,944 | -10.05% |
| 2023 | $103,800 | $103,800 | 31.53 | $3,273 | -9.68% |
| 2022 | $122,100 | $103,800 | 34.91 | $3,624 | -2.46% |
| 2021 | $119,300 | $103,800 | 35.79 | $3,715 | -2.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2045 Salt Road #B, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southeast Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-3 | 0 | 1.72 |
| Harris Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 2.11 |
| Northside School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 590 | 2.13 |
| Dudley School | NR | Public | K-2 | 560 | 2.18 |
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 3.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe 1 Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 584 | 3.34 |
| Charles Finney School (The) | NR | Private | PK-12 | 368 | 3.44 |
| Johanna Perrin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 592 | 3.44 |
| Charles Finney School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 237 | 3.49 |
| Minerva Deland School | NR | Public | 9 | 427 | 3.72 |