Monroe County  »  14580  »  State Rd  »  1008 State Rd

1008 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

1008 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1008 State Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1008 State Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.20-1-16.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1008 State Road, Webster

Sale date 07/28/2005
Sale price $20,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1008 State Road, Webster

Building sqft 3,462
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 1.46
Frontage 244
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1008 State Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1008 State Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1008 State Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1008 State Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1008 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,462 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1008 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,000, the tax amount paid for 1008 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $9,943.

When was 1008 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1008 State Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 07/28/2005 for $20,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1008 State Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1008 State Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2005 $20,000
06/30/2005 $37,500
02/05/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1008 State Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1008 State Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2005 - D
07/28/2005 - R
Deed
06/30/2005 - D
07/05/2005 - R
Deed
02/05/2003 - D
06/02/2003 - R
Deed
01/08/1998 - D
01/09/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1008 State Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1008 State Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,943
Current property tax $0
Market value $580,000
Assessed value $435,000

Assessment History for 1008 State Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1008 State Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,000 $435,000 22.8586 $9,943 -10.32%
2024 $462,800 $435,000 25.49 $11,088 -8.83%
2023 $435,000 $435,000 27.96 $12,163 -10.27%
2022 $511,800 $435,000 31.16 $13,555 -0.86%
2021 $500,000 $435,000 31.43 $13,672 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1008 State Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1008 State Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1008 State Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1008 State Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 20,986 05/02/2022 $5,800,000
1575 Creek St, Rochester 2,138 10/29/2015 $60,000
29 Old Westfall Dr, Rochester 12/26/2006 $1
2146 Penfield Rd, Penfield 4,354
2045 Salt Rd #B, Fairport 01/23/2007 $1
1835 Kennedy Rd, Webster 2,898 07/12/2012 $145,000
1843 Kennedy Rd, Webster 2,605 04/14/2005 $22,950
41 Seton CT, Penfield
1490 Shoecraft Rd, Penfield 04/08/2008 $192,500
1829 Kennedy Rd, Webster 2,555 08/14/2003 $21,500
45 Seton CT, Penfield 3,614 04/14/2023 $705,000