Monroe County  »  14526  »  FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd  »  2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd

2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.10-1-2.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Sale date 05/02/2022
Sale price $5,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,819

Lot & Building Information for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Building sqft 20,986
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 3.13
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 20,986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $276.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,803,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2022 $5,800,000
08/18/2011 $400,000
05/28/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2022 - D
05/04/2022 - R
Deed
08/18/2011 - D
08/19/2011 - R
Deed
05/28/2010 - D
06/04/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $73,819
Market value $3,803,300
Assessed value $2,852,500

Assessment History for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,278,700 $2,852,500 25.8786 $73,819 -8.75%
2024 $3,034,600 $2,852,500 28.36 $80,897 -10.05%
2023 $2,852,500 $2,852,500 31.53 $89,939 +6.26%
2022 $2,852,353 $2,424,500 34.91 $84,639 -35.83%
2021 $4,235,700 $3,685,100 35.79 $131,890 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 2064 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1575 Creek St, Rochester 2,138 10/29/2015 $60,000
29 Old Westfall Dr, Rochester 12/26/2006 $1
2045 Salt Rd #B, Fairport 01/23/2007 $1
41 Seton CT, Penfield
45 Seton CT, Penfield 3,614 04/14/2023 $705,000
1490 Shoecraft Rd, Penfield 04/08/2008 $192,500
2060 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 25,220 08/17/2011 $1,597,000
64 Seton CT, Penfield 2,747
2045 Salt Rd, Fairport 08/10/2005
2039 Salt Rd, Fairport 09/21/2023 $34,000