Ulster County  »  12525  »  Bruynswick Rd  »  1345 Bruynswick Rd

1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.3-1-17.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Sale date 08/02/2012
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,605

Lot & Building Information for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 4,171
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 4.58
Frontage 225
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1981 and has a total of 4,171 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $645,000, the tax amount paid for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $20,604.

When was 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was last sold in 08/02/2012 for $500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2012 $500,000

Title Documents for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2012 - D
08/03/2012 - R
Deed
01/19/2007 - D
01/22/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,605
Market value $1,121,739
Assessed value $645,000

Assessment History for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,040,323 $645,000 31.945 $20,605 +50.61%
2024 $962,687 $645,000 21.21 $13,680 -11.74%
2023 $895,833 $645,000 24.03 $15,499 -16.94%
2022 $720,670 $645,000 28.93 $18,660 -4.93%
2021 $686,170 $645,000 30.43 $19,627 -8.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 5.42
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.65
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.65
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 6.17
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 6.17

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 5.61
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.65
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.80
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 6.87
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 7.81

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 5.32
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.65
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.68
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 7.33
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 7.65

Neighbors for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 1345 Bruynswick Road, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Le Fevre Ln, New Paltz 2,707 09/14/2021 $594,900
475 McKinstry Rd, Gardiner 1,280 05/18/2018 $246,000
95 Hasbrouck Rd, New Paltz 2,378 08/14/2018 $699,000
89 Hasbrouck Rd, New Paltz 1,570 07/07/2023 $580,000
163 Phillies Bridge Rd, New Paltz 1,300 12/28/2018 $734,000
167 Forest Glen Rd, New Paltz 1,344 03/04/2008
3 Le Fevre Ln, New Paltz 2,464 09/08/2021 $576,000
93 Hasbrouck Rd, New Paltz 2,446 08/20/2009 $205,000
56 McKinstry Rd, Gardiner 2,240 12/22/2016 $284,000
27 Le Fevre Ln, New Paltz 3,387 06/14/2018 $899,900
16 Forest Glen Rd, New Paltz 3,908 06/30/2004 $1
28 Forest Glen Rd, New Paltz 4,414 05/25/2005 $10
25 Le Fevre Ln, New Paltz 2,349 05/23/2024 $800,000
50 McKinstry Rd, Gardiner 2,432 04/24/2020 $379,000
63 Ferris Ln, Gardiner 2,612 03/04/2025 $950,000
165 Phillies Bridge Rd, New Paltz 2,864 11/30/2022 $855,000