Ulster County  »  12525  »  Ferris Ln  »  63 Ferris Ln

63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.1-3-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner

Sale date 03/04/2025
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,451

Lot & Building Information for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner

Building sqft 2,612
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 22.53
Frontage 432
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 2,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525?

63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,050,435.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2025 $950,000
06/29/2001 $360,000
10/11/1996 $42,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Deed
06/03/2015 - D
06/08/2015 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/29/2001 - D
07/02/2001 - R
Deed
10/11/1996 - D
10/15/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,451
Market value $1,050,435
Assessed value $604,000

Assessment History for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $974,194 $604,000 28.8932 $17,451 +49.47%
2024 $901,493 $604,000 19.33 $11,675 -11.37%
2023 $838,889 $604,000 21.81 $13,173 -13.76%
2022 $674,860 $604,000 25.29 $15,275 -6.68%
2021 $642,553 $604,000 27.1 $16,368 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 63 Ferris Lane, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Le Fevre Ln, New Paltz 2,707 09/14/2021 $594,900
475 McKinstry Rd, Gardiner 1,280 05/18/2018 $246,000
103 Le Fevre Ln, New Paltz 2,782 06/02/2021 $677,801
1345 Bruynswick Rd, Gardiner 4,171 08/02/2012 $500,000
95 Hasbrouck Rd, New Paltz 2,378 08/14/2018 $699,000
89 Hasbrouck Rd, New Paltz 1,570 07/07/2023 $580,000
167 Forest Glen Rd, New Paltz 1,344 03/04/2008
3 Le Fevre Ln, New Paltz 2,464 09/08/2021 $576,000
65 Le Fevre Ln, New Paltz 3,761 06/15/2022 $801,000