Ulster County  »  12542  »  Route 9W  »  1348 Route 9W

1348 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

1348 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1348 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.4-3-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro

Sale date 01/31/2006
Sale price $429,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,786

Lot & Building Information for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro

Building sqft 7,030
Building class Store
Acreage 1.4
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro

How many sq. ft. does 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 has a total of 7,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542?

1348 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $756,011.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2006 $429,000

Title Documents for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2006 - D
02/03/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,786
Market value $756,011
Assessed value $427,600

Assessment History for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $732,819 $427,600 36.9179 $15,786 +53.95%
2024 $706,777 $427,600 23.98 $10,254 -16.18%
2023 $585,753 $427,600 28.61 $12,234 -19.97%
2022 $491,494 $427,600 35.75 $15,287 -4.41%
2021 $475,111 $427,600 37.4 $15,992 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 1348 Route 9W, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Clarkes Ln, Marlboro 2,016 11/26/2018 $117,000
20 Hudson Bluff Dr, Marlboro 1,704 12/15/2005
5 Winston Pl, Marlboro 1,812 05/19/2005
25 Young Ave, Marlboro 1,200 06/14/2021
16 Christina Way, Milton 2,292 02/22/2022 $470,000
287 Lattintown Rd, Marlboro 1,391 04/15/2013 $10
344-346 Old Post Rd, Marlboro 1,387 02/11/2016 $170,000
388 Willow Tree Rd, Milton 12/26/2006 $115,000
15 Christina Way, Milton 3,965 07/27/2006 $613,700
283 Lattintown Rd, Marlboro 02/06/2024 $105,000