Ulster County  »  12542  »  Route 9W  »  1380 Route 9W

1380 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

1380 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1380 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 109.1-3-21.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro

Building sqft 31,127
Total sqft 50,657
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 15.6
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542?

1380 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 1965 and has a total of 31,127 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,593,600, the tax amount paid for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $132,668.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $132,668
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,353,607
Assessed value $3,593,600

Assessment History for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,158,698 $3,593,600 36.9179 $132,668 +53.95%
2024 $5,939,835 $3,593,600 23.98 $86,175 -16.18%
2023 $4,922,740 $3,593,600 28.61 $102,813 -19.97%
2022 $4,130,575 $3,593,600 35.75 $128,471 -4.41%
2021 $3,992,889 $3,593,600 37.4 $134,401 -6.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,612
Median age 43.3
Average household income $167,085
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 2,106
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro

Here are the neighbors for 1380 Route 9W, Marlboro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Clarkes Ln, Marlboro 2,016 11/26/2018 $117,000
20 Hudson Bluff Dr, Marlboro 1,704 12/15/2005
17 Baileys Gap Rd, Highland 11/20/2018 $1
5 Winston Pl, Marlboro 1,812 05/19/2005
18 Hudson Bluff Dr, Marlboro 1,176 05/17/2023 $310,000
25 Young Ave, Marlboro 1,200 06/14/2021
287 Lattintown Rd, Marlboro 1,391 04/15/2013 $10
344-346 Old Post Rd, Marlboro 1,387 02/11/2016 $170,000
388 Willow Tree Rd, Milton 12/26/2006 $115,000
15 Christina Way, Milton 3,965 07/27/2006 $613,700