Ulster County  »  12542  »  Lattintown Rd  »  283 Lattintown Rd

283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.3-2-35.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Sale date 02/06/2024
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,227

Lot & Building Information for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Building class Mobile Home (270)
Acreage 2.4
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

What is the assessed value of 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,400, the tax amount paid for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $3,226.

When was 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 02/06/2024 for $105,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2024 $105,000
09/06/2012 $60,000
12/12/2011 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2024 - D
02/29/2024 - R
Deed
09/06/2012 - D
09/13/2012 - R
Deed
12/12/2011 - D
12/28/2011 - R
Deed
01/27/2006 - D
02/17/2006 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,227
Market value $154,526
Assessed value $87,400

Assessment History for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $149,786 $87,400 36.9179 $3,227 +53.95%
2024 $144,463 $87,400 23.98 $2,096 -16.18%
2023 $119,726 $87,400 28.61 $2,501 -19.97%
2022 $100,460 $87,400 35.75 $3,125 -4.41%
2021 $97,111 $87,400 37.4 $3,269 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 283 Lattintown Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 2.16
Fostertown Etc Magnet School 6 Public K-5 588 3.46
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 3.71
Plattekill Elementary School 6 Public K-6 405 4.03
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 4.14

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 2.01
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.22
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 4.48
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.51
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 5.75

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 1.17
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 5.75
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 5.75
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 5.89