3 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
3 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Teradon Road, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 76.4-2-14.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Teradon Road, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/23/2007 |
| Sale price | $252,350 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,872 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Teradon Road, Accord
| Building sqft | 2,030 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.7 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Teradon Road, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Teradon Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Teradon Road, Accord
3 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,030 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $270,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $6,299.
When was 3 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 03/23/2007 for $252,350.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Teradon Road, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Teradon Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2007 | $252,350 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Teradon Road, Accord
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Teradon Road, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,300 |
| Current property tax | $5,872 |
| Market value | $509,811 |
| Assessed value | $270,200 |
Assessment History for 3 Teradon Road, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Teradon Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465,862 | $270,200 | 23.3158 | $6,300 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $428,889 | $270,200 | 15.49 | $4,185 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $375,278 | $270,200 | 17.54 | $4,739 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $270,200 | $270,200 | 22.45 | $6,066 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $270,200 | $270,200 | 23.09 | $6,239 | +4.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Teradon Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Teradon Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 2.43 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 2.43 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 2.83 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.37 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.62 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 2.83 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.37 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.62 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 7.59 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 7.95 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 2.83 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.37 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.62 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 7.99 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 8.86 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Teradon Road, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 3 Teradon Road, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Teradon Rd, Accord | 1,248 | 01/28/2022 | $299,000 |
| 1910 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,624 | 03/02/2018 | $30,000 |
| 12 Teradon Rd, Accord | 2,028 | 05/30/2018 | $245,000 |
| 332 Stonykill Rd, Accord | 2,189 | 04/05/2021 | $650,000 |
| 16 Aevo Rd, Accord | 3,776 | 12/19/2016 | $549,500 |
| 90 Peninsula Ln, High Falls | 02/13/2023 | $1 | |
| 10-22 Deleo Dr, Kerhonkson | 1,628 | ||
| 150 Granite Rd, Accord | 6,400 | 03/02/2017 | $320,000 |
| 290 Stonykill Rd, Accord | 1,648 | 08/24/2021 | $83,000 |
| 1920 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson | 2,358 | ||
| 298 Stonykill Rd, Accord | 2,370 | 03/18/2022 | $1,450,000 |
| 11 Joseph Dr, Kerhonkson | 2,160 | 12/22/2015 | $294,900 |
| 24 Aevo Rd, Accord | |||
| 328 Stonykill Rd, Accord | 3,312 | 10/15/2020 | $874,000 |
| 8 Joseph Dr, Kerhonkson | 2,160 | 08/19/2016 | $305,000 |
| 9 Joseph Dr, Kerhonkson | 2,160 | 10/20/2022 | $449,899 |
| 1900 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson | 02/08/2018 | $100,000 | |
| 28 Salvatore Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,974 | 03/30/2004 | $1 |
| 138 Granite Rd, Accord | 1,024 | 10/06/2017 | $65,000 |