Ulster County  »  12440  »  Peninsula Ln  »  90 Peninsula Ln

90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls, NY 12440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls
Zip code 12440
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 77.1-4-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls

Sale date 02/13/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,821

Lot & Building Information for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 11
Frontage 700
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls

• • Improvements for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls

What is the market value of 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls, NY 12440?

The current market value is $228,302.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2023 $1
10/13/2009 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Deed
10/13/2009 - D
11/10/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,821
Market value $228,302
Assessed value $121,000

Assessment History for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,621 $121,000 23.3158 $2,821 +50.52%
2024 $192,063 $121,000 15.49 $1,874 -11.69%
2023 $168,056 $121,000 17.54 $2,122 -21.87%
2022 $121,000 $121,000 22.45 $2,716 -2.77%
2021 $121,000 $121,000 23.09 $2,794 -2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Peninsula Lane, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 0.50
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 1.71
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 4.86
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 5.33
Kerhonkson Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-3 209 5.33

Nearest middle schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 0.50
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 1.71
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 5.48
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.33
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.49

Nearest high schools

Acorn School NR Private 13 0.50
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 1.71
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.33
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.62