Ulster County  »  12404  »  Peninsula Ln  »  97 Peninsula Ln

97 Peninsula Lane, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

97 Peninsula Lane, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

97 Peninsula Lane, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 77.1-4-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord

Sale date 07/18/2018
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,430

Lot & Building Information for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord

Building sqft 2,859
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.8
Frontage 950
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord

• • Improvements for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord

How many sq. ft. does 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord, NY 12404 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord, NY 12404 has a total of 2,859 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord, NY 12404?

97 Peninsula Lane, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,086,792.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2018 $525,000
07/18/2018 $1
08/22/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/18/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Deed
01/26/2018 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Deed
08/22/2005 - D
08/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,430
Market value $1,086,792
Assessed value $576,000

Assessment History for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $950,000 $551,000 23.3158 $12,847 +50.52%
2024 $874,603 $551,000 15.49 $8,535 -11.69%
2023 $765,278 $551,000 17.54 $9,665 -21.87%
2022 $551,000 $551,000 22.45 $12,370 -2.77%
2021 $551,000 $551,000 23.09 $12,723 +4.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,935
Median age 50.4
Average household income $131,926
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 1,744
Owner occupied units 82.6%
Average number of people per household 2.24
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $540,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $344,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 97 Peninsula Lane, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Teradon Rd, Accord 1,248 01/28/2022 $299,000
90 Peninsula Ln, High Falls 02/13/2023 $1
16 Aevo Rd, Accord 3,776 12/19/2016 $549,500
332 Stonykill Rd, Accord 2,189 04/05/2021 $650,000
12 Teradon Rd, Accord 2,028 05/30/2018 $245,000
90-92 St Josen Rd, Accord 2,925 06/08/2020
705 Granite Rd, Kerhonkson 1,928 10/04/2014 $1
2905 Lucas Tpke, Accord 1,891 10/29/2015 $650,000
168 Lawrence Hill Rd, Accord 1,392 06/21/2007 $1
71 Stonykill Rd, Accord 2,384 02/27/2020 $190,000