12 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
12 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Teradon Road, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 76.4-2-14.300 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Teradon Road, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/30/2018 |
| Sale price | $245,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,113 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Teradon Road, Accord
| Building sqft | 2,028 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 12 Teradon Road, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 12 Teradon Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Teradon Road, Accord
12 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,028 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $262,200, the tax amount paid for 12 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $6,113.
When was 12 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 05/30/2018 for $245,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Teradon Road, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Teradon Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12 Teradon Road, Accord
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Teradon Road, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Teradon Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,113 |
| Market value | $494,717 |
| Assessed value | $262,200 |
Assessment History for 12 Teradon Road, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Teradon Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452,069 | $262,200 | 23.3158 | $6,113 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $416,190 | $262,200 | 15.49 | $4,061 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $364,167 | $262,200 | 17.54 | $4,599 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $262,200 | $262,200 | 22.45 | $5,886 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $262,200 | $262,200 | 23.09 | $6,054 | +4.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Teradon Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Teradon Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 2.45 |
| Kerhonkson Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-3 | 209 | 2.45 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 2.76 | |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.30 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.67 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 2.76 | |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.30 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.67 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 7.52 |
| Ellenville Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 8.01 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 2.76 | |
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.30 |
| Wawarsing Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 24 | 5.67 |
| Ellenville High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 731 | 8.05 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 8.83 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 12 Teradon Road, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 12 Teradon Road, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Teradon Rd, Accord | 1,248 | 01/28/2022 | $299,000 |
| 1910 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,624 | 03/02/2018 | $30,000 |
| 332 Stonykill Rd, Accord | 2,189 | 04/05/2021 | $650,000 |
| 16 Aevo Rd, Accord | 3,776 | 12/19/2016 | $549,500 |
| 90 Peninsula Ln, High Falls | 02/13/2023 | $1 | |
| 10-22 Deleo Dr, Kerhonkson | 1,628 | ||
| 290 Stonykill Rd, Accord | 1,648 | 08/24/2021 | $83,000 |
| 3 Teradon Rd, Accord | 2,030 | 03/23/2007 | $252,350 |
| 1920 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson | 2,358 | ||
| 298 Stonykill Rd, Accord | 2,370 | 03/18/2022 | $1,450,000 |
| 11 Joseph Dr, Kerhonkson | 2,160 | 12/22/2015 | $294,900 |
| 24 Aevo Rd, Accord | |||
| 97 Peninsula Ln, Accord | 2,859 | 07/18/2018 | $525,000 |
| 328 Stonykill Rd, Accord | 3,312 | 10/15/2020 | $874,000 |
| 2925 Lucas Tpke, Accord | 04/07/2020 | $1 | |
| 8 Joseph Dr, Kerhonkson | 2,160 | 08/19/2016 | $305,000 |
| 9 Joseph Dr, Kerhonkson | 2,160 | 10/20/2022 | $449,899 |
| 1900 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson | 02/08/2018 | $100,000 | |
| 28 Salvatore Ln, Kerhonkson | 1,974 | 03/30/2004 | $1 |