Bergen County  »  07436  »  Fir CT  »  3 Fir CT

3 Fir Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

3 Fir Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Fir Court, Oakland, NJ 07436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Fir Court, Oakland
Zip code 07436
County Bergen
Municipality Oakland Borough
Block 2302
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Fir Court, Oakland

Sale date 12/28/2020
Sale price $4,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $130,534

Lot & Building Information for 3 Fir Court, Oakland

Building sqft 27,944
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 2.23
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Fir Court, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3 Fir Court, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Fir Court, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 3 Fir Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3 Fir Court, Oakland, NJ 07436 has a total of 27,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the market value of 3 Fir Court, Oakland, NJ 07436?

The current market value is $5,675,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Fir Court, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Fir Court, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2020 $4,700,000
03/28/2006 $2,139,000
10/14/1997 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Fir Court, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Fir Court, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/23/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/28/2020 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2020 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
01/14/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
01/14/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
12/28/2018 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Release
12/28/2018 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2018 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Fir Court, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Fir Court, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $130,534
Market value $5,675,400

Assessment History for 3 Fir Court, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Fir Court, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,360,100 $5,360,100 2.3 $123,282 +5.38%
2023 $4,927,800 $4,927,800 2.374 $116,986 +5.26%
2022 $4,725,500 $4,725,500 2.352 $111,144 +23.75%
2021 $2,925,400 $2,925,400 3.07 $89,810 +2.37%
2020 $2,925,400 $2,925,400 2.999 $87,733 +3.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,676
Median age 41
Average household income $181,161
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 4,388
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Fir Court, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Fir Court, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Fir Court, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 3 Fir Court, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Spruce St, Oakland 1,428 02/04/2016 $255,000
29 Spruce St, Oakland 19,790
34 Hemlock St, Oakland 1,874
2 Spruce St, Oakland 2,349 01/05/2004 $439,900
51 Spruce St, Oakland 864 08/14/2025 $10
30 Hemlock St, Oakland 1,216
20 Hemlock St, Oakland 1,812 04/10/2019 $365,000
8 Spruce St, Oakland 1,428 06/24/2015 $365,000
53 Spruce St, Oakland 660 03/25/2020 $212,500
70 Hemlock St, Oakland 2,618 07/08/2014 $1
38 Hemlock St, Oakland 968