Bergen County  »  07436  »  Spruce St  »  32 Spruce St

32 Spruce Street, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

32 Spruce Street, Oakland, NJ 07436 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Spruce Street, Oakland, NJ 07436
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Spruce Street, Oakland
Zip code 07436
County Bergen
Municipality Oakland Borough
Block 2302
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland

Sale date 03/19/2016
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $141,119

Lot & Building Information for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland

Building sqft 66,870
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.11
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Spruce Street, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 32 Spruce Street, Oakland, NJ 07436 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 32 Spruce Street, Oakland, NJ 07436 has a total of 66,870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the market value of 32 Spruce Street, Oakland, NJ 07436?

The current market value is $6,135,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 32 Spruce Street, Oakland

No photo available
32 Spruce Street, Ste B
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/15/2026
Last updated 05/14/2026
View Listing

Brokers

MRH Real Estate Services Centralized Leasing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2nd Office $14/Sqft/Year 5,855 MRH Real Estate Services Centralized Leasing
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
32 Spruce Street, Ste B
32 Spruce Street, Oakland
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5855 Sqft
Price $14/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2016 $4,500,000
07/18/1995 $825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2016 - D
04/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland, NJ 07436. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $141,119
Market value $6,135,600

Assessment History for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,794,700 $5,794,700 2.3 $133,278 +5.38%
2023 $5,327,400 $5,327,400 2.374 $126,472 +5.38%
2022 $5,102,900 $5,102,900 2.352 $120,020 +29.61%
2021 $3,016,300 $3,016,300 3.07 $92,600 +2.37%
2020 $3,016,300 $3,016,300 2.999 $90,459 +3.63%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,676
Median age 41
Average household income $181,161
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 4,388
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $576,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 32 Spruce Street, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Spruce St, Oakland 19,790
191 Ramapo Valley Rd, Oakland 5,282 12/15/1995 $190,000
14 Spruce St, Oakland 1,428 02/04/2016 $255,000
51 Spruce St, Oakland 864 08/14/2025 $10
11 Spruce St, Oakland 2,992 02/02/1999 $325,000
2 Spruce St, Oakland 2,349 01/05/2004 $439,900
3 Fir CT, Oakland 27,944 12/28/2020 $4,700,000
53 Spruce St, Oakland 660 03/25/2020 $212,500
121 Ramapo Valley Rd, Oakland 11/10/2010
8 Spruce St, Oakland 1,428 06/24/2015 $365,000