753-755 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 753-755 William Street, Harrison |
| Zip code | 07029 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Harrison Town |
| Block | 46 |
| Lot | 28.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 753-755 William Street, Harrison
| Property tax | $17,142 |
Lot & Building Information for 753-755 William Street, Harrison
| Building sqft | 3,520 |
| Building class | Apartment (4C) |
| Acreage | 0.097 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Units | 4 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 753-755 William Street, Harrison
- • Improvements for 753-755 William Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 753-755 William Street, Harrison
753-755 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,520 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 753-755 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $730,700, the tax amount paid for 753-755 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 is $17,419.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 753-755 William Street, Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 753-755 William Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 753-755 William Street, Harrison
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 753-755 William Street, Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 753-755 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,142 |
| Market value | $730,700 |
Assessment History for 753-755 William Street, Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 753-755 William Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $730,700 | $730,700 | 2.346 | $17,142 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $730,700 | $730,700 | 2.299 | $16,799 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $730,700 | $730,700 | 2.281 | $16,667 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $730,700 | $730,700 | 2.243 | $16,390 | -1.62% |
| 2020 | $730,700 | $730,700 | 2.28 | $16,660 | -4.83% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,128 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $106,383 |
| Family households | 56.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,820 |
| Owner occupied units | 19.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $439,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $426,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 753-755 William Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 753-755 William Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 753-755 William Street, Harrison
Here are the neighbors for 753-755 William Street, Harrison.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 760 Hamilton St, Harrison | 2,638 | ||
| 713 William St, Harrison | 2,347 | ||
| 750 Hamilton St, Harrison | 2,572 | ||
| 721 William St, Harrison | 2,484 | 08/31/2005 | $420,000 |
| 748 Hamilton St, Harrison | 2,452 | 08/02/2007 | $1 |
| 758 Hamilton St, Harrison | 2,452 | 10/02/2003 | $1 |