Hudson County  »  757-759 William St

757-759 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

757-759 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 757-759 William Street, Harrison
Zip code 07029
County Hudson
Municipality Harrison Town
Block 46
Lot 29.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 757-759 William Street, Harrison

Sale date 01/14/2020
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,718

Lot & Building Information for 757-759 William Street, Harrison

Building sqft 3,520
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.102 i
Year built 1900
Units 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 757-759 William Street, Harrison

• • Improvements for 757-759 William Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 757-759 William Street, Harrison

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 757-759 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029?

757-759 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 757-759 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $670,000, the tax amount paid for 757-759 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 is $15,972.

When was 757-759 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 last sold and what was the last sale price?

757-759 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 was last sold in 01/14/2020 for $470,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 757-759 William Street, Harrison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757-759 William Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2020 $470,000
09/29/2009 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 757-759 William Street, Harrison with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 757-759 William Street, Harrison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2023 - D
10/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2020 - D Mortgage
01/14/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Deed - Deed
09/29/2009 - D
10/06/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 757-759 William Street, Harrison

Access detailed property tax data for 757-759 William Street, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,718
Market value $670,000

Assessment History for 757-759 William Street, Harrison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757-759 William Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $670,000 $670,000 2.346 $15,718 +2.04%
2023 $670,000 $670,000 2.299 $15,403 +0.79%
2022 $670,000 $670,000 2.281 $15,283 -5.25%
2021 $719,100 $719,100 2.243 $16,129 -1.62%
2020 $719,100 $719,100 2.28 $16,395 -4.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,128
Median age 34
Average household income $106,383
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 9,820
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $439,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757-759 William Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 757-759 William Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 757-759 William Street, Harrison

Here are the neighbors for 757-759 William Street, Harrison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
760 Hamilton St, Harrison 2,638
713 William St, Harrison 2,347
753-755 William St, Harrison 3,520
750 Hamilton St, Harrison 2,572
721 William St, Harrison 2,484 08/31/2005 $420,000
748 Hamilton St, Harrison 2,452 08/02/2007 $1
758 Hamilton St, Harrison 2,452 10/02/2003 $1
739-741 William St, Harrison 3,600 04/08/2014 $1
715 William St, Harrison 2,724 02/07/2007 $1
764 Hamilton St, Harrison 2,549