Middlesex County  »  08837  »  Woodbridge Ave  »  2650-2720 Woodbridge Ave

2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison
Zip code 08837
County Middlesex
Municipality Edison Township
Block 396
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison

Sale date 03/29/2016
Sale price $1

Lot & Building Information for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison

Building sqft 50,136
Building class Store
Acreage 5.65

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison

• • Improvements for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison

How many square feet does 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837 has a total of 50,136 square feet.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2016 $1
04/04/2008 $1
04/21/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
11/14/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/13/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
05/13/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
05/13/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
01/02/2020 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
10/17/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/29/2016 - D
05/10/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison

Access detailed property tax data for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison, NJ 08837. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2016 $2,275,000 $2,275,000 5.056 $115,024 +3.95%
2015 $2,275,000 $2,275,000 4.864 $110,656 -7.17%
2014 $2,522,200 $2,522,200 4.726 $119,199 +3.28%
2013 $2,522,200 $2,522,200 4.576 $115,416 +1.04%
2012 $2,522,200 $2,522,200 4.529 $114,230 +1.14%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,954
Median age 36
Average household income $139,127
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 7,357
Owner occupied units 50.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $474,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison

Here are the neighbors for 2650-2720 Woodbridge Avenue, Edison.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Hayduk Dr, Edison
1 Madden CT, Edison 3,768 01/05/2009 $875,643
67 Philip St, Edison 2,638 08/06/2007 $675,000
16 Beech St, Edison 2,664 12/05/2006 $602,988
18 Beech St, Edison 2,092 09/12/2019 $510,000
18 Western Ave, Edison 2,624 03/14/2007 $549,900
7 Fayette St, Edison 2,151 03/28/2023 $480,000
13 Petti Ln, Edison 1,666 01/27/2012 $1
3 Madden CT, Edison 5,089 10/12/2010 $960,000