13 Petti Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
13 Petti Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 13 Petti Lane, Edison |
| Zip code | 08820 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Edison Township |
| Block | 415 |
| Lot | 58.16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Petti Lane, Edison
| Sale date | 01/27/2012 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $16,164 |
Lot & Building Information for 13 Petti Lane, Edison
| Building sqft | 1,666 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1.49 |
| Year built | 1952 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 13 Petti Lane, Edison
- • Improvements for 13 Petti Lane, Edison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 13 Petti Lane, Edison
13 Petti Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,666 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 13 Petti Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $282,000, the tax amount paid for 13 Petti Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 is $16,144.
When was 13 Petti Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 last sold and what was the last sale price?13 Petti Lane, Edison, NJ 08820 was last sold in 01/27/2012 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 13 Petti Lane, Edison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Petti Lane, Edison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2012 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 13 Petti Lane, Edison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 13 Petti Lane, Edison
Access detailed property tax data for 13 Petti Lane, Edison, NJ 08820. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,164 |
| Market value | $282,000 |
Assessment History for 13 Petti Lane, Edison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Petti Lane, Edison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $282,000 | $282,000 | 5.732 | $16,164 | +0.51% |
| 2023 | $282,000 | $282,000 | 5.703 | $16,082 | -0.04% |
| 2022 | $282,000 | $282,000 | 5.705 | $16,088 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $282,000 | $282,000 | 5.683 | $16,026 | +0.96% |
| 2020 | $282,000 | $282,000 | 5.629 | $15,874 | +4.09% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Petti Lane, Edison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 13 Petti Lane, Edison
Here are the neighbors for 13 Petti Lane, Edison.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Madden CT, Edison | 3,768 | 01/05/2009 | $875,643 |
| 67 Philip St, Edison | 2,638 | 08/06/2007 | $675,000 |
| 99 Turner Ave, Edison | 11/04/2019 | $1 | |
| 15 Hayduk Dr, Edison | |||
| 16 Beech St, Edison | 2,664 | 12/05/2006 | $602,988 |
| 18 Beech St, Edison | 2,092 | 09/12/2019 | $510,000 |
| 18 Western Ave, Edison | 2,624 | 03/14/2007 | $549,900 |
| 7 Fayette St, Edison | 2,151 | 03/28/2023 | $480,000 |
| 3 Madden CT, Edison | 5,089 | 10/12/2010 | $960,000 |
| 2650-2720 Woodbridge Ave, Edison | 50,136 | 05/13/2024 | |
| 1 Mirror Ave, Edison | 08/10/2005 | ||
| 583 Old Post Rd, Edison | 2,804 | 09/27/2006 | $540,000 |
| 54 Philip St, Edison | 2,263 | 09/24/2007 | $684,851 |
| 65 Philip St, Edison | 2,564 | 05/04/2007 | $675,000 |
| 7 Homestead Rd, Edison | 3,653 | 08/27/2020 | $995,000 |
| 581 Old Post Rd, Edison | 2,804 | 10/12/2006 | $591,782 |
| 62 James St, Edison | 08/16/2000 | $1,485,000 | |
| 56 Philip St, Edison | 2,760 | 09/27/2007 | $696,703 |
| 8 Madden CT, Edison | 6,248 | 07/30/2021 | $1,925,000 |
| 9 Fayette St, Edison | 1,771 | 09/12/2006 | $435,000 |