Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Route 9  »  176 Route 9

176 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

176 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

176 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 176 Route 9, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 268.01
Lot 43
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 176 Route 9, Englishtown

Sale date 11/28/2006
Sale price $1,920,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,958

Lot & Building Information for 176 Route 9, Englishtown

Building sqft 4,182
Building class Office-Condo (566)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 2007

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 176 Route 9, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 176 Route 9, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 176 Route 9, Englishtown

How many sq. ft. does 176 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Condo (566) located at 176 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 has a total of 4,182 square feet and a current price per square foot of $459.

What is the year built & the current market value of 176 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

176 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $836,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 176 Route 9, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 176 Route 9, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2006 $1,920,500

Title Documents for 176 Route 9, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2006 - D
12/04/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 176 Route 9, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 176 Route 9, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,456
Current property tax $17,958
Market value $836,400

Assessment History for 176 Route 9, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 176 Route 9, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $836,400 $836,400 2.087 $17,456 -14.57%
2024 $836,400 $836,400 2.443 $20,433 +4.27%
2023 $836,400 $836,400 2.343 $19,597 +1.30%
2022 $836,400 $836,400 2.313 $19,346 +1.14%
2021 $836,400 $836,400 2.287 $19,128 +1.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,764
Median age 44.8
Average household income $186,059
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 16,559
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $659,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 176 Route 9, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 176 Route 9, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 176 Route 9, Englishtown

Here are the neighbors for 176 Route 9, Englishtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Bartram Rd, Englishtown 1,414 01/28/2004 $180,000
214 Gordons Corner Rd, Morganville 3,368 10/30/2013 $635,000
22 B Boundary Rd, Marlboro 1,920 08/01/2007 $1
218 Gordons Corner Rd, Morganville 2,702 09/17/2009 $651,725
16 Stanzin CT, Morganville 4,104 03/08/2010 $650,000
10 Stanzin CT, Morganville 3,373 08/15/2018 $785,000
38 Harbor Rd, Morganville 4,822 04/24/2012 $850,000
216 Gordons Corner Rd, Morganville 3,577 03/21/2011 $645,000