19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information
19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo |
| Zip code | 07737 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 422 |
| Lot | 6.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo
| Sale date | 10/22/2020 |
| Sale price | $635,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,139 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo
| Building sqft | 2,076 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2015 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo
- • Improvements for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo
19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,076 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $813,900, the tax amount paid for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 is $17,222.
When was 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737 was last sold in 10/22/2020 for $635,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo, NJ 07737. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,389 |
| Current property tax | $13,139 |
| Market value | $813,900 |
Assessment History for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $712,200 | $712,200 | 1.645 | $11,716 | -1.78% |
| 2023 | $686,300 | $686,300 | 1.738 | $11,928 | +0.90% |
| 2022 | $627,800 | $627,800 | 1.883 | $11,821 | -3.64% |
| 2021 | $589,800 | $589,800 | 2.08 | $12,268 | -2.71% |
| 2020 | $589,800 | $589,800 | 2.138 | $12,610 | +18.84% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo
Here are the neighbors for 19 Raritan Avenue, Leonardo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Cherry Tree Farm Rd, Middletown | 83,416 | 09/22/2025 | $1 |
| 5 Dantes Way, Middletown | 3,150 | 04/11/2023 | $10 |
| 21 Swartzel Dr, Middletown | 2,464 | 03/27/2009 | $350,000 |
| 4 Oakwood Way, Middletown | 4,245 | 11/27/2006 | $1 |
| 145 Chestnut Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 2,731 | 03/29/2007 | $624,900 |
| 32 Brevent Ave, Leonardo | 1,991 | 08/23/2021 | $318,000 |
| 246 Church St, Belford | 2,552 | 07/31/2025 | $850,000 |
| 244 Church St, Belford | 2,344 | 05/15/2007 | $482,500 |
| 6 Oakwood Way, Middletown | 1,823 | 09/07/2006 | $1 |
| 3 Withers Ln, Atlantic Highlands | 6,729 | 11/10/2020 | $1,825,000 |
| 17 Baldwin Ave, Middletown | 1,004 | 01/12/2007 | $290,000 |
| 143 Chestnut Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 2,100 | 01/30/2007 | $380,000 |
| 105 Chestnut Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 2,606 | 01/13/2014 | $10 |
| 270 East Rd, Belford | 2,420 | 03/14/2022 | $624,900 |
| 59 Oregon Ave, Middletown | 1,468 | 09/25/2015 | $265,000 |
| 147 Chestnut Ave, Atlantic Highlands | 2,720 | 01/30/2015 | $572,500 |
| 15 Baldwin Ave, Middletown | 2,348 | 05/05/2017 | $425,000 |