Monmouth County  »  07716  »  Chestnut Ave  »  105 Chestnut Ave

105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands
Zip code 07716
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block XXX700
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Sale date 01/13/2014
Sale price $10
Property tax $12,956

Lot & Building Information for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Building sqft 2,606
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.233
Year built 2012

Other Property Data for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

• • Improvements for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716?

105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $787,600, the tax amount paid for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 is $16,665.

When was 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716 was last sold in 01/13/2014 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2014 $10
12/05/2012 $455,000
08/08/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2021 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
01/13/2014 - D
01/27/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/2012 - D
01/29/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2012 - D
12/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,956
Market value $787,600

Assessment History for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $719,200 $719,200 1.645 $11,831 -3.50%
2023 $705,400 $705,400 1.738 $12,260 +1.87%
2022 $639,100 $639,100 1.883 $12,034 +7.48%
2021 $538,300 $538,300 2.08 $11,197 -2.71%
2020 $538,300 $538,300 2.138 $11,509 +3.60%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands

Here are the neighbors for 105 Chestnut Avenue, Atlantic Highlands.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Ridgeview Ave, Atlantic Highlands 3,276 03/11/2024 $1,100,000
21 Swartzel Dr, Middletown 2,464 03/27/2009 $350,000
5 Dantes Way, Middletown 3,150 04/11/2023 $10
19 Cherry Tree Farm Rd, Middletown 83,416 09/22/2025 $1
145 Chestnut Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,731 03/29/2007 $624,900
4 Oakwood Way, Middletown 4,245 11/27/2006 $1
32 Brevent Ave, Leonardo 1,991 08/23/2021 $318,000
3 Withers Ln, Atlantic Highlands 6,729 11/10/2020 $1,825,000
5 Withers Ln, Atlantic Highlands 5,972 10/06/2021 $1,625,000
6 Oakwood Way, Middletown 1,823 09/07/2006 $1
19 Raritan Ave, Leonardo 2,076 10/22/2020 $635,000
143 Chestnut Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,100 01/30/2007 $380,000
8 Ridgeview Ave, Atlantic Highlands 3,185 12/25/2021 $1,150,000
270 East Rd, Belford 2,420 03/14/2022 $624,900
147 Chestnut Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,720 01/30/2015 $572,500
9 Withers Ln, Atlantic Highlands 6,025 07/06/2018 $1,650,000
10 Withers Ln, Atlantic Highlands 6,904 11/01/2019 $1,725,000
11 Withers Ln, Atlantic Highlands 5,483 09/09/2009 $1,400,000