Monmouth County  »  07748  »  April Way  »  206 April Way

206 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

206 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 April Way, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 878
Lot 35.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 April Way, Middletown

Sale date 03/16/2018
Sale price $416,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,189

Lot & Building Information for 206 April Way, Middletown

Building sqft 1,981
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2009

Other Property Data for 206 April Way, Middletown

• • Improvements for 206 April Way, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 April Way, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 206 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748?

206 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,981 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 206 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $558,600, the tax amount paid for 206 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $11,819.

When was 206 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

206 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 03/16/2018 for $416,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 April Way, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 April Way, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2018 $416,000
01/24/2013 $385,000
10/02/2009 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 206 April Way, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 206 April Way, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2018 - D
03/28/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/24/2013 - D
05/20/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/2009 - D
10/07/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 April Way, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 206 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,189
Market value $558,600

Assessment History for 206 April Way, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 April Way, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $526,300 $526,300 1.645 $8,658 -2.97%
2023 $513,400 $513,400 1.738 $8,923 -0.59%
2022 $476,700 $476,700 1.883 $8,976 +1.21%
2021 $426,400 $426,400 2.08 $8,869 -2.71%
2020 $426,400 $426,400 2.138 $9,116 +5.85%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 April Way, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 206 April Way, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 206 April Way, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
404 April Way, Middletown 2,615 06/29/2021 $522,500
28 Chapel Hill Rd, Red Bank 3,585 01/24/2006 $1
260 Monmouth Ave, Atlantic Highlands 2,832 03/11/2021 $1
207 April Way, Middletown 1,981 10/17/2024 $1
403 April Way, Middletown 2,256 02/25/2021 $520,000
209 April Way, Middletown 2,615 10/20/2015 $450,000
205 April Way, Middletown 1,888 06/25/2009 $348,000
203 April Way, Middletown 2,256 05/06/2025 $655,000
202 April Way, Middletown 2,074 06/28/2019 $385,000
212 April Way, Middletown 2,130 11/01/2022 $624,500
402 April Way, Middletown 2,074 11/20/2008 $375,517
201 April Way, Middletown 2,130 11/13/2016 $38,000
44 Tan Vat Rd, Rumson 1,616 07/10/2020 $440,000
208 April Way, Middletown 1,888 01/27/2020 $1
211 April Way, Middletown 2,074 01/06/2026 $625,000
30 Ridgeview Ave, Atlantic Highlands 3,472 08/05/2017 $1,075,000
210 April Way, Middletown 2,256 05/24/2017 $10
401 April Way, Middletown 2,130 10/01/2020 $470,000
204 April Way, Middletown 2,615 03/18/2012 $402,500
260 Rear Navesink Ave, Atlantic Highlands 10/31/2005 $1,518,000