Monmouth County  »  07748  »  April Way  »  402 April Way

402 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

402 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

402 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 402 April Way, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 878
Lot 35.15

Sales & Tax Overview for 402 April Way, Middletown

Sale date 11/20/2008
Sale price $375,517
Arm's length
Property tax $9,283

Lot & Building Information for 402 April Way, Middletown

Building sqft 2,074
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 402 April Way, Middletown

• • Improvements for 402 April Way, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 402 April Way, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 402 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748?

402 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,074 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 402 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $564,300, the tax amount paid for 402 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $11,940.

When was 402 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

402 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 11/20/2008 for $375,517.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 402 April Way, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 402 April Way, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2008 $375,517
08/02/2005 $8,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 402 April Way, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 402 April Way, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2008 - D
11/26/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 402 April Way, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 402 April Way, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,283
Market value $564,300

Assessment History for 402 April Way, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 402 April Way, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $487,400 $487,400 1.645 $8,018 +1.21%
2023 $455,800 $455,800 1.738 $7,922 +0.00%
2022 $420,700 $420,700 1.883 $7,922 -9.64%
2021 $421,500 $421,500 2.08 $8,767 -2.71%
2020 $421,500 $421,500 2.138 $9,012 +12.29%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 402 April Way, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 402 April Way, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 402 April Way, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
404 April Way, Middletown 2,615 06/29/2021 $522,500
403 April Way, Middletown 2,256 02/25/2021 $520,000
207 April Way, Middletown 1,981 10/17/2024 $1
408 April Way, Middletown 1,888 08/28/2025 $570,000
411 April Way, Middletown 2,074 04/03/2018 $370,000
209 April Way, Middletown 2,615 10/20/2015 $450,000
206 April Way, Middletown 1,981 03/16/2018 $416,000
205 April Way, Middletown 1,888 06/25/2009 $348,000
406 April Way, Middletown 1,981 06/27/2013 $378,000
410 April Way, Middletown 2,256 12/10/2008 $385,990
212 April Way, Middletown 2,130 11/01/2022 $624,500
407 April Way, Middletown 2,031 03/01/2021 $465,000
409 April Way, Middletown 2,615 06/26/2017 $469,000
211 April Way, Middletown 2,074 01/06/2026 $625,000
208 April Way, Middletown 1,888 01/27/2020 $1
401 April Way, Middletown 2,130 10/01/2020 $470,000
210 April Way, Middletown 2,256 05/24/2017 $10
204 April Way, Middletown 2,615 03/18/2012 $402,500
405 April Way, Middletown 1,888 10/30/2020 $373,000
412 April Way, Middletown 2,130 07/23/2014 $380,000