Monmouth County  »  08510  »  Parker CT  »  6 Parker CT

6 Parker Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Parker Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township
Zip code 08510
County Monmouth
Municipality Millstone Township
Block 50
Lot 24.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township

Sale date 06/18/2021
Sale price $1,596,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,746

Lot & Building Information for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township

Building sqft 8,247
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.68
Year built 2020

Other Property Data for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township

• • Improvements for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510?

6 Parker Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was built in 2020 and has a total of 8,247 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,258,200, the tax amount paid for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 is $11,160.

When was 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Parker Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510 was last sold in 06/18/2021 for $1,596,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2021 $1,596,500
07/09/2019 $200,000
08/10/2012 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/2024 - D
12/19/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
10/03/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/03/2052
07/10/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/15/2051
06/18/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/18/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
01/27/2020 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2029
07/09/2019 - D
09/19/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/10/2012 - D
08/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township, NJ 08510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,160
Current property tax $12,746
Market value $1,258,200

Assessment History for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,258,200 $1,258,200 .887 $11,160 -55.44%
2024 $1,106,800 $1,106,800 2.263 $25,047 -4.03%
2023 $1,106,800 $1,106,800 2.358 $26,098 +2.66%
2022 $1,106,800 $1,106,800 2.297 $25,423 +478.32%
2021 $190,800 $190,800 2.304 $4,396 +1.05%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township

Here are the neighbors for 6 Parker Court, Millstone Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
356 Sweetmans Ln, Millstone Township 1,851 11/03/2006 $1
65 Olde Noah Hunt Rd, Millstone Township 02/22/2024 $1
642 Monmouth Rd, Millstone Township 02/22/2024 $1
2 Parker CT, Millstone Township 5,411 08/25/2023 $1,475,000
347 Millstone Rd, Millstone Township 5,218 01/05/2010 $1
15 Baird Rd, Millstone Township 10/01/2004 $2,160,500
171 Paint Island SPR Rd, Millstone Township 4,522 06/21/2019 $790,000
179 Paint Island SPR Rd, Millstone Township 3,691 08/24/2021 $900,000
3 Yellow Meeting Hse Rd, Millstone Township 4,712 09/23/2025 $748,649
163 Paint Island SPR Rd, Millstone Township 3,691 07/21/2023 $969,900
8 Joan Dr, Millstone Township 8,092 03/30/2020 $1,175,000
5 Dawson CT, Millstone Township
147 Paint Island SPR Rd, Millstone Township 3,926 11/09/2023 $1,065,000
155 Paint Island SPR Rd, Millstone Township 5,087 10/28/2019 $859,000
652 Monmouth Rd, Millstone Township 02/22/2024 $1
4 Parker CT, Millstone Township 8,232 11/28/2018 $1,200,000